Neyland Yacht Club

Neyland Yacht Club

The Promenade, Neyland, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1PX
01646 600267
info@neylandyachtclub.co.uk

Summer Dinghy Series Div 2 (2020)

Total entries in series: 16
Number raced: 7 out of 8
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Points
1st Macsen Barber 1st 16 1st 1st 2 1st 1st 4.00
2nd Nina 16 3 3 2 4 3 2 10.00
3rd Sirene Le Petit 2 16 5 3 16 16 3 13.00
4th Lukas Tyrell 3 1st 16 16 5 8 8 17.00
5th Catrin 16 5 2 4 6 16 6 17.00
6th Keira Edwards 16RTD 6 4 5 7 6 5 20.00
7th Daniel Light 5 4 16 7 16 16 10 26.00
8th Emily Light 4 2 16 6 16 16 16 28.00
9th Finn Sinclair 16 16 16 16 1st 2 16 35.00
10th Gavin Sims 16 16 16 16 3 4 16 39.00
11th Isaac Vines 16 16 16 16 16 16 4 52.00
12th Alex Sainter 16 16 16 16 16 5 16 53.00
13th Noah Sutton 16 16 16 16DSQ 16 16 7 55.00
14th Amelia Nutall 16 16 16 16 16 7 16 55.00
15th Chrissie Le Petit 16 16 16 16 16 16 9 57.00
16th Isaac 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 64.00

Race 1 - Tuesday 21st July 2020

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Macsen Barber 3766 37' 29'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 25' 56'' 1 dis
2nd Sirene Le Petit 3163 38' 58'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 26' 58'' 2
3rd Lukas Tyrell 11734 42' 54'' 3 Topper 1365 31' 26'' 3
4th Emily Light 45' 34'' 3 Topper 1365 33' 23'' 4
5th Daniel Light 3949 49' 55'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 34' 33'' 5
6th Keira Edwards 481 RS Tera Sport 1445 16 RTD dis

Race 2 - Tuesday 28th July 2020

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Lukas Tyrell 11734 31' 42'' 4 Topper 1365 23' 13'' 1
2nd Emily Light 32' 8'' 4 Topper 1365 23' 33'' 2
3rd Nina 34' 36'' 4 RS Tera Sport 1445 23' 57'' 3 dis
4th Daniel Light 3949 35' 59'' 4 RS Tera Sport 1445 24' 54'' 4
5th Catrin 38' 12'' 4 RS Tera Sport 1445 26' 26'' 5
6th Keira Edwards 481 40' 33'' 4 RS Tera Sport 1445 28' 4'' 6 dis

Race 3 - Tuesday 4th August 2020

Cancelled due to high wind forecast - not raced

Race 4 - Tuesday 11th August 2020

0-5knots NNW

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Macsen Barber 3766 50' 24'' 2 RS Tera Pro 1359 37' 5'' 1
2nd Catrin 56' 24'' 2 RS Tera Sport 1445 39' 2'' 2
3rd Nina 57' 11'' 2 RS Tera Sport 1445 39' 34'' 3
4th Keira Edwards 481 56' 25'' 2 RS Tera Pro 1359 41' 31'' 4
5th Sirene Le Petit 3163 58' 3'' 2 RS Tera Pro 1359 42' 43'' 5

Race 5 - Tuesday 18th August 2020

SSW 6-10knots

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Macsen Barber 3766 51' 23'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 35' 34'' 1
2nd Nina 51' 27'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 35' 36'' 2
3rd Sirene Le Petit 3163 52' 34'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 36' 23'' 3
4th Catrin 3943 54' 12'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 37' 31'' 4
5th Keira Edwards 481 57' 0'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 39' 27'' 5
6th Emily Light 54' 16'' 3 Topper 1365 39' 45'' 6
7th Daniel Light 3945 58' 41'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 40' 37'' 7
8th Noah Sutton 485 54' 41'' RS Tera Sport 1445 37' 51'' 16 DSQ dis

Race 6 - Wednesday 26th August 2020

10-14knts WSW

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Finn Sinclair 31' 13'' 4 Laser 1208 25' 51'' 1
2nd Macsen Barber 3766 39' 13'' 4 RS Tera Sport 1445 27' 8'' 2 dis
3rd Gavin Sims 754 Anwen Sims 38' 22'' 4 Mirror (d/h) 1390 27' 36'' 3
4th Nina 39' 57'' 4 RS Tera Sport 1445 27' 39'' 4 dis
5th Lukas Tyrell 11734 Emily 33' 8'' 4 RS Vision 1137 29' 9'' 5
6th Catrin 3943 42' 8'' 4 RS Tera Sport 1445 29' 10'' 6
7th Keira Edwards 481 44' 45'' 4 RS Tera Sport 1445 30' 58'' 7 dis

Race 7

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Macsen Barber 3766 40' 30'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 28' 2'' 1
2nd Finn Sinclair 38' 45'' 3 Topper 1365 28' 23'' 2
3rd Nina 41' 25'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 28' 40'' 3
4th Gavin Sims 754 Anwen & Iolo 41' 31'' 3 Mirror (d/h) 1390 29' 52'' 4
5th Alex Sainter 45' 30'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 31' 29'' 5
6th Keira Edwards 481 46' 37'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 32' 16'' 6
7th Amelia Nutall 48' 17'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 33' 25'' 7
8th Lukas Tyrell 11734 Eloise 38' 1'' 3 Laser Bahia 1115 34' 6'' 8 dis

Race 8 - Tuesday 15th September 2020

3-5knots WNW

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Macsen Barber 3766 33' 32'' 2 RS Tera Sport 1445 23' 12'' 1
2nd Nina 34' 39'' 2 RS Tera Sport 1445 23' 59'' 2
3rd Sirene Le Petit 3163 35' 2'' 2 RS Tera Sport 1445 24' 15'' 3
4th Isaac Vines 33' 6'' 2 Topper 1365 24' 15'' 4
5th Keira Edwards 481 36' 42'' 2 RS Tera Sport 1445 25' 24'' 5
6th Catrin 3943 36' 49'' 2 RS Tera Sport 1445 25' 29'' 6 dis
7th Noah Sutton 485 36' 54'' 2 RS Tera Sport 1445 25' 32'' 7
8th Lukas Tyrell 11734 Eloise 29' 33'' 2 Laser Bahia 1115 26' 30'' 8
9th Chrissie Le Petit Stella Le Petit 31' 23'' 2 RS Vision 1137 27' 36'' 9
10th Daniel Light 3945 25' 35'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 35' 25'' 10
web site and racing results software by island webservices