Neyland Yacht Club

Neyland Yacht Club

The Promenade, Neyland, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1PX
01646 600267
info@neylandyachtclub.co.uk

Spring Dinghy Series Div 2 (2021)

Total entries in series: 9
Number raced: 7 out of 7
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points
1st Gavin Sims 2 1st 10 1st 1st 2 2 5.00
2nd Nina Marsh 5 4 1st 2 3 4 3 9.00
3rd Eloise Cusden 6 3 3 3 5 3 4 12.00
4th Sirene Le Petit (Pro) 10 10 10 10 2 1st 1st 14.00
5th Amelia Nutall 4 2 4 4 4 5 5 14.00
6th Catrin Owens 3 5 2 6 10 10 10 16.00
7th Keira Edwards 7 10 5 7 7 6 6 24.00
8th Sirene Le Petit 1st 6 10 10 10 10 10 27.00
9th Noah Sutton 10 10 10 5 6 10 10 31.00

Race 1 - Tuesday 4th May 2021

8-12knots Westerly

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Sirene Le Petit 3163 51' 1'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 35' 18'' 1
2nd Gavin Sims 60729 Iolo Sims 50' 3'' 1 Mirror (d/h) 1390 36' 0'' 2 dis
3rd Catrin Owens 3952 55' 28'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 38' 23'' 3
4th Amelia Nutall 3945 55' 40'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 38' 31'' 4 dis
5th Nina Marsh 2442 55' 42'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 38' 33'' 5 dis
6th Eloise Cusden 46891 54' 58'' 1 Topper 1365 40' 16'' 6 dis
7th Keira Edwards 3944 1h 1' 24'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 42' 30'' 7 dis

Race 2 - Tuesday 11th May 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Gavin Sims 60729 Iolo & Anwen Sims 46' 27'' 1 Mirror (d/h) 1390 33' 25'' 1
2nd Amelia Nutall 3945 50' 42'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 35' 5'' 2
3rd Eloise Cusden 46891 48' 20'' 1 Topper 1365 35' 25'' 3
4th Nina Marsh 2442 51' 42'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 35' 47'' 4 dis
5th Catrin Owens 3952 52' 26'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 36' 17'' 5
6th Sirene Le Petit 3163 53' 7'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 36' 46'' 6

Race 3 - Tuesday 18th May 2021

8-10knots WSW

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Nina Marsh 2442 56' 43'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 39' 15'' 1
2nd Catrin Owens 3952 57' 6'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 39' 31'' 2
3rd Eloise Cusden 46891 55' 7'' 1 Topper 1365 40' 23'' 3
4th Amelia Nutall 3948 58' 50'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 40' 43'' 4
5th Keira Edwards 3944 1h 3' 8'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 43' 42'' 5

Race 4 - Tuesday 25th May 2021

W 5-10knots

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Gavin Sims 60729 Iolo Sims 57' 38'' 3 Mirror (d/h) 1390 41' 28'' 1
2nd Nina Marsh 2442 1h 7' 29'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 46' 42'' 2
3rd Eloise Cusden 46891 1h 4' 4'' 3 Topper 1365 46' 56'' 3
4th Amelia Nutall 3948 1h 10' 6'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 48' 31'' 4
5th Noah Sutton 3945 1h 10' 22'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 48' 42'' 5
6th Catrin Owens 3952 1h 12' 29'' 3 RS Tera Sport 1445 50' 10'' 6
7th Keira Edwards 3944 52' 42'' 2 RS Tera Sport 1445 54' 42'' 7 dis

Race 5 - Tuesday 1st June 2021

5knots ese

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Gavin Sims 60729 Iolo & Anwen Sims 31' 8'' 2 Mirror (d/h) 1390 22' 24'' 1
2nd Sirene Le Petit (Pro) 3163 31' 19'' 2 RS Tera Pro 1359 23' 3'' 2
3rd Nina Marsh 2442 35' 41'' 2 RS Tera Sport 1445 24' 42'' 3
4th Amelia Nutall 3948 36' 41'' 2 RS Tera Sport 1445 25' 23'' 4
5th Eloise Cusden 46891 35' 57'' 2 Topper 1365 26' 20'' 5 dis
6th Noah Sutton 3945 38' 40'' 2 RS Tera Sport 1445 26' 46'' 6
7th Keira Edwards 3944 46' 55'' 2 RS Tera Sport 1445 32' 28'' 7

Race 6 - Tuesday 8th June 2021

SSW 7-10knots, RO Emily Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Sirene Le Petit (Pro) 3163 45' 46'' 1 RS Tera Pro 1359 33' 41'' 1
2nd Gavin Sims 60729 Iolo & Anwen Sims 48' 12'' 1 Mirror (d/h) 1390 34' 41'' 2
3rd Eloise Cusden 46891 47' 47'' 1 Topper 1365 35' 0'' 3
4th Nina Marsh 2442 50' 39'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 35' 3'' 4 dis
5th Amelia Nutall 3948 55' 47'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 38' 36'' 5 dis
6th Keira Edwards 3944 57' 26'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 39' 45'' 6

Race 7 - Tuesday 15th June 2021

5-10knots SW, RO Emily Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Sirene Le Petit (Pro) 3163 44' 46'' 1 RS Tera Pro 1359 32' 57'' 1
2nd Gavin Sims 60729 Iolo & Anwen Sims 45' 51'' 1 Mirror (d/h) 1390 32' 59'' 2 dis
3rd Nina Marsh 2442 51' 10'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 35' 25'' 3
4th Eloise Cusden 46891 48' 35'' 1 Topper 1365 35' 36'' 4 dis
5th Amelia Nutall 3948 52' 1'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 35' 0'' 5 dis
6th Keira Edwards 3944 55' 55'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 38' 42'' 6
web site and racing results software by island webservices