Neyland Yacht Club

Neyland Yacht Club

The Promenade, Neyland, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1PX
01646 600267
info@neylandyachtclub.co.uk

Spring Yacht Series Div 1 (2021)

Total entries in series: 8
Number raced: 7 out of 7
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points
1st Dan Lewis Partisan 2 3 1st 2 1st 1st 1st 6.00
2nd Richard Ingleton Fourplay 1st 1st 3 3 2 4 2 9.00
3rd John Williams Jiminy Cricket 9 9 4 1st 3 3 3 14.00
4th Jon Pearce Lola 9 2 9 4 9 2 4 21.00
5th Rene Koomen Maverick 9 4 2 9 6RET 5 5 22.00
6th Martin Sykes Mischief 4RET 9 5 9 4 9 6 28.00
7th John Nutting Jaloha 9 5 6 5 9 6 9 31.00
8th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9 6 9 9 9 9 9 42.00

Race 1 - Wednesday 5th May 2021

PHYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Ingleton Fourplay 1067 1h 40' 57'' 1 First Class 8 902 1h 51' 55'' 1
2nd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 45' 48'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 53' 39'' 2 dis
3rd Martin Sykes Mischief 3663 Carter 33 942 4 RET

Race 2 - Wednesday 12th May 2021

NYC Start, Westerly 3-7 knots. WP-PP-C2-NS-TTL. RO EMILY COOK

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Ingleton Fourplay 1067 50' 8'' 1 First Class 8 902 55' 35'' 1
2nd Jon Pearce Lola 7122 52' 11'' 1 Hunter 707 927 56' 18'' 2
3rd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 52' 55'' 1 Sigma 33 931 56' 50'' 3 dis
4th Rene Koomen Maverick 5369 55' 52'' 1 Mg Hs 30 942 59' 18'' 4
5th John Nutting Jaloha 2468 55' 7'' 1 J80 877 1h 2' 51'' 5
6th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 1h 20' 34'' 1 Hunter Impala 950 1h 24' 48'' 6

Race 3 - Wednesday 19th May 2021

PHYC - RO A PRITCHARD

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 8' 13'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 13' 16'' 1
2nd Rene Koomen Maverick 5369 1h 10' 47'' 1 Mg Hs 30 942 1h 15' 9'' 2
3rd Richard Ingleton Fourplay 1067 1h 8' 43'' 1 First Class 8 902 1h 16' 11'' 3 dis
4th John Williams Jiminy Cricket 9507 1h 14' 52'' 1 Jiminy Cricket 971 1h 17' 6'' 4
5th Martin Sykes Mischief 3663 1h 17' 6'' 1 Carter 33 942 1h 21' 51'' 5
6th John Nutting Jaloha 2468 1h 14' 20'' 1 J80 877 1h 24' 46'' 6

Race 4 - Wednesday 26th May 2021

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st John Williams Jiminy Cricket 9507 45' 19'' 1 971 46' 40'' 1
2nd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 44' 9'' 1 Sigma 33 931 47' 25'' 2
3rd Richard Ingleton Fourplay 1067 44' 36'' 1 First Class 8 902 49' 27'' 3
4th Jon Pearce Lola 7122 48' 23'' 1 Hunter 707 927 52' 12'' 4
5th John Nutting Jaloha 2468 53' 38'' 1 J80 877 1h 1' 9'' 5

Race 5 - Wednesday 2nd June 2021

RO Howard WIlliams

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 31' 0'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 37' 45'' 1
2nd Richard Ingleton Fourplay 1067 1h 32' 8'' 1 First Class 8 902 1h 42' 9'' 2
3rd John Williams Jiminy Cricket 9507 1h 43' 23'' 1 971 1h 46' 28'' 3
4th Martin Sykes Mischief 3663 1h 43' 30'' 1 Carter 33 942 1h 49' 52'' 4
5th Rene Koomen Maverick 5369 Mg Hs 30 942 6 RET

Race 6 - Wednesday 9th June 2021

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 41' 49'' 1 Sigma 33 931 44' 55'' 1
2nd Jon Pearce Lola 7122 43' 39'' 1 Hunter 707 927 47' 5'' 2
3rd John Williams Jiminy Cricket 9507 45' 51'' 1 Hunter Impala 971 47' 13'' 3
4th Richard Ingleton Fourplay 1067 43' 5'' 1 First Class 8 902 47' 46'' 4 dis
5th Rene Koomen Maverick 5369 45' 39'' 1 Mg Hs 30 942 48' 28'' 5
6th John Nutting Jaloha 2468 46' 23'' 1 J80 877 52' 53'' 6

Race 7 - Wednesday 16th June 2021

RO A Pritchard

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 3' 42'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 8' 25'' 1
2nd Richard Ingleton Fourplay 1067 1h 5' 16'' 1 First Class 8 902 1h 12' 22'' 2
3rd John Williams Jiminy Cricket 9507 1h 10' 47'' 1 Hunter Impala 971 1h 12' 54'' 3
4th Jon Pearce Lola 7122 1h 10' 29'' 1 Hunter 707 927 1h 16' 2'' 4
5th Rene Koomen Maverick 5369 1h 14' 16'' 1 Mg Hs 30 942 1h 18' 50'' 5
6th Martin Sykes Mischief 3663 1h 22' 5'' 1 Carter 33 942 1h 27' 8'' 6
web site and racing results software by island webservices